KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

POS user

Spanish translation: POS user


20:32 Nov 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: POS user
If you do not wish to give a user group Back Office access, then select POS User
Claudia Papurello
Spanish translation:POS user
Explanation:
Sounds like a SW option, so unless you already have the translated software, you should leave it in English.

Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2POS user
David Russi
4 +1usuario de punto de venta
Christine Bollmann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usuario de punto de venta


Explanation:
POS: Point of Sale

saludos, Christine

Christine Bollmann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida: Point of Service, too
6 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
POS user


Explanation:
Sounds like a SW option, so unless you already have the translated software, you should leave it in English.



David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MLG
1 hr

agree  ddot
2 days2 hrs