KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Back office

Spanish translation: Back Office Security


20:35 Nov 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Back office
If you do not wish to give a user group Back Office access, then select POS User from the Back Office Security dropdown list e.g. Users.
Claudia Papurello
Spanish translation:Back Office Security
Explanation:
Unless you already have the translated software (you probably don't, or you would not be asking), you should leave it in English.


If you need to translate it in parenthesis, check the Kudoz glossaries for this, there are several entries related to this term.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Back Office Security
David Russi
5 +1Back Officeddot
5 +1soporte administrativo
mirta
4back officeSergio Aguirre
3Departamento de Gestion de Valores
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Departamento de Gestion de Valores


Explanation:
Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM back office
(2)
TERM operations department



(1)
TERM departamento de valores


Document 2


Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM back office



(1)
TERM servicio de gestión



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back office
back office


Explanation:
back office.
Generalmente se deja en inglés
Me parece que tal vez aquí puedes encontrar algo útil, es de un kudo pasado:


[PPT]Administración de Riesgo en las Operaciones de Tesorería
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... Manuales de operaciones del Front, Middle y Back Office. Metodología de valoración.
Metodología de Medición del riesgo. Los reportes de Alta Gerencia y la ...
www.upb.edu.co/administracion/archiv/01.ppt - Similar pages

[PPT]Sin título de diapositiva
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... Liquidación de Sueldos y Jornales. Back Office. Cumplimiento Regulaciones. ... Director
Comercial. Director Operaciones. Director RRHH. RRHH Corp. Gerencia General. ...
www.cema.edu.ar/~rmazzanti/Material_clases/ Mision_y_estructura.ppt - Similar pages

Evaluación de Operaciones de Distribución para Mejorar Servicio ... - [ Translate this page ]
... las operaciones de la compañía, incluyendo tanto las operaciones "visibles" como
las de back office. ... que se presenta ante el equipo de la alta gerencia. ...
www.komintl.com/pub/spa/Services/sp-audits.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]El "Outsourcing" y la Consolidation de Operaciones de la Gestion ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... de cuentas de la gerencia • Presupuestos basados en el desempeño de las operaciones
• Sistemas de ... E-government Stagnates Back Office Re-engineering ...
www.icgfm.org/downloads/presentations/ Willettspanish.pdf - Similar pages

Ministerio de Hacienda - [ Translate this page ]
... Fiscalización y Control. Gerencia de Programación y Gestión de Caja. ... Back Office.
Registro y Control. Validación y Control de Pagos. Operaciones Bancarias. ...
www.hacienda.go.cr/tesoreria/organizacion.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to Bank One - [ Translate this page ]
... Asistente de Backoffice. Buscamos un/a Asistente para el área de Back Office. Encuadre
organizativo: - Gerencia de Operaciones - Back Office ( Dealing / Loans). ...
www.e-curriculae.com/demo/bancos/banca corporate.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

: : KONTENIDOS : : Quiénes Somos - [ Translate this page ]
... Su alta gerencia reúne un equipo de profesionales ... textos e imágenes noticiosas,
hasta operaciones complejas de ... y ejecución del todo el back office diario de ...
www.kontenidos.com/quienkont.asp - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

NEGOCIOS - Management - Procesos. Compartir, es mejor. - [ Translate this page ]
... al top management y a la gerencia media –muy ... tienen que seguir operando sin tener
el back office asociado ... además porque el traspaso de las operaciones al CSC ...
www.negocios.com.ar/secciones/management/nsma114.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Nuestros Clientes - [ Translate this page ]
... Outsourcing de servicios de Back Office. ... informática; Servicios de Help Desk y Operaciones
de Campo ... ARCO: Servicios de Gerencia de Informática en el Proyecto ...
www.asimcosrl.com/Nuestros Clientes_archivos/ Nuestros%20Clientes.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

TITULARIZADORA.COM - [ Translate this page ]
... Junta Directiva, a las áreas de Front y Back Office. ... el área de riesgos informa
a la Gerencia y a ... 7. SEGURIDAD EN EL CIERRE Y CONTABILIZACIÓN DE OPERACIONES. ...
www.titularizadora.com/pol_riesgo.asp - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soporte administrativo


Explanation:
Good luck!

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
31 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Back Office Security


Explanation:
Unless you already have the translated software (you probably don't, or you would not be asking), you should leave it in English.


If you need to translate it in parenthesis, check the Kudoz glossaries for this, there are several entries related to this term.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MLG
2 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
15 days

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Back Office


Explanation:
Es el nombre de un producto de Microsoft.

"Si no quiere darle acceso a Back Office a un grupo, entonces seleccione al usuario del Punto De Venta (POS por su sigla en inglés)de la lista de Seguridad del Back Office."

ddot
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
12 days
  -> Gracias