KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

break wheel

Spanish translation: rueda tope


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:break wheel
Spanish translation:rueda tope
Entered by: Ruth Romero

10:18 Nov 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: break wheel
Lubricate the bearings of the break wheels on a weekly basis.

Car wash machine user manual.
Ruth Romero
ruedas tope
Explanation:
Son las que hacen que la maquinaría se desplace con suavidad pos sus guías, evitando golpes entre partes mecánicas.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos. Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ruedas topeJuan R. Migoya
3Ruedas de frenado
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ruedas tope


Explanation:
Son las que hacen que la maquinaría se desplace con suavidad pos sus guías, evitando golpes entre partes mecánicas.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos. Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Marín Mateos: Buena opcion Juan.
3 mins
  -> Gracias Jesús!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ruedas de frenado


Explanation:
Posibilidad.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560