KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

stream in realtime

Spanish translation: transmitir (emisión/ recepción) en tiempo real


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stream in realtime
Spanish translation:transmitir (emisión/ recepción) en tiempo real
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

14:04 Nov 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / related to a TV
English term or phrase: stream in realtime
It's not an HD signal, so it's able to stream in realtime and you have very little dropout because it's buffered
Daniela Pesce
transmitir (emisión/ recepción) en tiempo real
Explanation:
se refiere al bit stream que se emiten/ reciben.
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1transmitir (emisión/ recepción) en tiempo real
Cecilia Della Croce
5fluir / difundirse en tiempo realJH Trads
4reproducirse en tiempo realJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fluir / difundirse en tiempo real


Explanation:
espero que te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmitir (emisión/ recepción) en tiempo real


Explanation:
se refiere al bit stream que se emiten/ reciben.

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahir
7 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproducirse en tiempo real


Explanation:
En este caso yo usaría "reproducirse", no veo un significado particular de "stream" aquí.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757