KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

command-line options

Spanish translation: opciones de línea de comandos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:command-line options
Spanish translation:opciones de línea de comandos
Entered by: Javier Herrera

09:24 Nov 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Computers, scanners, etc
English term or phrase: command-line options
XXXX inventory scanner command-line options

The inventory scanner, has several command-line options that specify how it should run. See “xxx”or “yyy” for a description of each. Each option can be preceded by either ‘-’ or ‘/’.
dany2303
opciones de línea de comandos
Explanation:
tal cual
SAlud
Selected response from:

Javier Herrera
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9opciones de línea de comandos
Javier Herrera
3 -1opciónes en la línea de comandosCristina Danasel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
opciones de línea de comandos


Explanation:
tal cual
SAlud

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 588
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
20 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Juan R. Migoya
26 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Monicaj: Totalmente de acuerdo. Dependiendo del proveedor, a los comandos también se les llama mandatos
48 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  colemh
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Valeria Verona
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Alicia Jordá
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Juan Baquero
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Carolina A
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
opciónes en la línea de comandos


Explanation:
http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Forum/2323/c.html

Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  luka: Opciones no lleva tilde
8 mins