KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

contents under pressure

Spanish translation: CONTENIDOS BAJO PRESIÓN


22:38 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: contents under pressure
Keep away of open flame and other sources of ignition. Contents under pressure. Do not puncture or incinerate

¿Cómo sugieren traducirlo? Envase a presión o Contenido a presión?

Gracias :)

Geraldine.
xxxGerMon
Spanish translation:CONTENIDOS BAJO PRESIÓN
Explanation:
asi lo he visto siempre
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 22:40:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón...

CONTENIDO BAJO PRESIÓN (sin la s)
Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3CONTENIDOS BAJO PRESIÓN
Ivannia Garcia
5 +1Contenidos a presión o bajo presión
Maria Alonso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CONTENIDOS BAJO PRESIÓN


Explanation:
asi lo he visto siempre
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 22:40:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón...

CONTENIDO BAJO PRESIÓN (sin la s)

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 895

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
6 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Sin "s".
1 hr

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contenidos a presión o bajo presión


Explanation:
creo que sería lo más adecuado, espero te sirva. Saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Canivell
46 mins
  -> Gracias Cristina!!!!