KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

geodetic

Spanish translation: geodésico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:geodetic
Spanish translation:geodésico
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

00:27 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: geodetic
None
malaurag
geodésico
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1geodésico
Katerina Kallitsi
5geodetic
Ivana UK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
geodetic


Explanation:
Introduction to geodetic datums, geometric earth models, global coordinate systems (such as latitude...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 00:32:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but if you\'re looking for the Spanish translation then see the next answer...


    Reference: http://www.colorado.edu/geography/gcraft/notes/datum/datum_f...
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geodésico


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: A pesar de también haberlo visto como geodético
3 mins
  -> eso tambien