KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

broke chest pump

Spanish translation: bomba para el tanque de pulpa reciclada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broke chest pump
Spanish translation:bomba para el tanque de pulpa reciclada
Entered by: ConstanzaG

11:22 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: broke chest pump
uno de los componentes de una papelera
ConstanzaG
bomba para el tanque de pulpa reciclada
Explanation:
"Broke Chest – A large tank or chest equipped with agitators to store broke pulp for later re-use and to ensure complete mixing of its contents."

Ver otros términos en la misma referencia.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. Y muchas gracias por el link al glosario :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bomba de la caja de la quebradoraSergio Aguirre
4bomba para el tanque de pulpa recicladaJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bomba para el tanque de pulpa reciclada


Explanation:
"Broke Chest – A large tank or chest equipped with agitators to store broke pulp for later re-use and to ensure complete mixing of its contents."

Ver otros términos en la misma referencia.

Un saludo.


    Reference: http://www.besicorp.com/empire/pdfs/ArtX/glossary.pdf
Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. Y muchas gracias por el link al glosario :)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bomba de la caja de la quebradora


Explanation:


... whitewater and Saveall chests, and possibly the broke pulper ... close to the inlet to
the whitewater chest is a ... the suction of the main whitewater pump through an ...
www.clo2.com/water/Biocide/Biocide_paper.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 1 Chemical pulp Beating Additives (dyes, alaum) Dozage Grondwood ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... ASACHI” Iassy Chemical pulp Beating Additives (dyes, alaum) Dozage Grondwood Broke
Dump chest Dilution pump Centicleanere 3 stages Centiscreanere 2 stages ...
omicron.ch.tuiasi.ro/~thmalu/Paper%20Dumea.pdf

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727