KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

add new hardware wizard

Spanish translation: asistente para agregar nuevo hardware


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add new hardware wizard
Spanish translation:asistente para agregar nuevo hardware
Entered by: David Russi

01:05 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: add new hardware wizard
Necesito confirmar el nombre en español del windows de micrsoft para el cuadro:
_Add New Hardware Wizard
Walter_G
Asistente para agregar nuevo hardware
Explanation:
Windows 2000 glossary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 37 mins (2004-01-19 15:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Add New Hardware Wizard\",,\"Asistente para agregar nuevo hardware\",,TDB,,WinNT,Windows 2000,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Asistente para agregar nuevo hardware
David Russi
5Agregar nuevo hardware
Paola Alfaro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agregar nuevo hardware


Explanation:
Bueno, esto es lo que aparece en el glosario de MIcrosoft de Windows 2000.

Windows 95: Double-click the "Add New Hardware" icon and follow the wizard's instructions.,,"Windows 95: haga doble clic en el icono Agregar nuevo hardware y siga las instrucciones del asistente.",,TXB,,WinNT,Windows 2000

Paola Alfaro
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Asistente para agregar nuevo hardware


Explanation:
Windows 2000 glossary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 37 mins (2004-01-19 15:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Add New Hardware Wizard\",,\"Asistente para agregar nuevo hardware\",,TDB,,WinNT,Windows 2000,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
2 mins

agree  Ricardo Castaño
54 mins

agree  Juan R. Migoya
9 hrs

agree  mslang
14 hrs

agree  Alpontino
7 days