KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sign

Spanish translation: anuncio, rótulo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign
Spanish translation:anuncio, rótulo
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:03 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sign
As is "electrical sign" such as a store sign.
jmleger
anuncio, rótulo
Explanation:
...eléctrico
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2anuncio, rótulo
Henry Hinds
5cartel luminoso
buadog


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anuncio, rótulo


Explanation:
...eléctrico


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Rodriguez: Anuncio luminoso
16 mins
  -> "Luminoso", en efecto.

agree  Juan R. Migoya
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartel luminoso


Explanation:
+

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318