KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

prompt

Spanish translation: presentar línea de solicitud de comandos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prompt
Spanish translation:presentar línea de solicitud de comandos
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

17:08 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: prompt
Prompt, then set field.
Set field, then prompt.
Gabriela Galtero
presentar línea de solicitud de comandos
Explanation:
Hola,

Te incluyo la definición que más se ajusta a tu contexto
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=62030&keyword=prompt
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1presentar línea de solicitud de comandos
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4línea de comandos
Jesus Garrido-Muro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentar línea de solicitud de comandos


Explanation:
Hola,

Te incluyo la definición que más se ajusta a tu contexto
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=62030&keyword=prompt

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1976
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  buadog
2 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
línea de comandos


Explanation:
También lo he visto traducido así en ocasiones. Espero que te sirva.

Jesus Garrido-Muro
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 8