KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

. Journal Bearing

Spanish translation: cojinete liso /chumacera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:journal bearing
Spanish translation:cojinete liso /chumacera
Entered by: Maria Karra

21:00 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: . Journal Bearing
. Journal Bearing
med80
Argentina
cojinete liso /chumacera
Explanation:
también puede ser el cojinete o rodamiento de un muñón
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cojinete de biela (del lado del muñón del cigueñal)
Hector Aires
5 +1cojinete liso /chumacera
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
. journal bearing
cojinete liso /chumacera


Explanation:
también puede ser el cojinete o rodamiento de un muñón

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
4 hrs
  -> gracias

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cojinete de biela (del lado del muñón del cigueñal)


Explanation:
esto ya debe estar en el glosario de Kudoz

Saludos
Héctor

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
13 mins