KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

tire stems

Spanish translation: válvulas de neumáticos o llantas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tire stems
Spanish translation:válvulas de neumáticos o llantas
Entered by: Edward Lum

21:44 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tire stems
Car services 9Service Centers)
tsource
válvulas de neumáticos o llantas
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valvulas de inflar gomas de carroGabo Pena
4válvulas de neumáticos o llantas
Edward Lum


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvulas de neumáticos o llantas


Explanation:
Saludos

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valvulas de inflar gomas de carro


Explanation:
these are where you put air into the tires.





Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 445