KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

parent roll

Spanish translation: carrete principal o "de fábrica"


08:39 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / desbobinadores
English term or phrase: parent roll
Provide all equipment necessary to unwind parent rolls and complete zero speed splices while the process continues to run at the specified splice speed.
susana
Spanish translation:carrete principal o "de fábrica"
Explanation:
Hola Su
vengo de la otra pregunta.
Saludos
Héctor
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
Hola héctor, creo que se le llama más bien bobina madre o principal.gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carrete principal o "de fábrica"
Hector Aires
4bobina matriz
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bobina matriz


Explanation:

Eurodicautom:
Subject Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (IN)
Standardisation - Metrology (NO)




(1)
TERM roll



(1)
TERM rollo
(2)
TERM bobina
(3)
TERM rollo padre



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carrete principal o "de fábrica"


Explanation:
Hola Su
vengo de la otra pregunta.
Saludos
Héctor

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2867
Grading comment
Hola héctor, creo que se le llama más bien bobina madre o principal.gracias.