KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

TBD

Spanish translation: a definir, a determinar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TBD
Spanish translation:a definir, a determinar
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

12:35 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TBD
Servie and support: TBD
Gabriela Galtero
a definir
Explanation:
to be defined. Suerte
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a definir
Cecilia Della Croce
4to be disclosed
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tbd
to be disclosed


Explanation:
Por anunciarse

Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a definir


Explanation:
to be defined. Suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 min
  -> gracias, Alejandro

agree  Paola Alfaro: también - to be determined, concuerdo
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Paola