KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

supra-aural

Spanish translation: auriculares supraaurales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supra-aural
Spanish translation:auriculares supraaurales
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

17:43 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: supra-aural
supra aural headphones
Gabriela Galtero
auriculares supraaurales
Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1auriculares supraaurales
Indiana
4Audifonos supraauralesecobos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supra-aural headphones
auriculares supraaurales


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 350
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jfrb: Pero parece mas comun escribirlo "supra-aurales", en los anuncios you he visto
5 mins
  -> thx, jfrb.

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Audifonos supraaurales


Explanation:
El término que se usa en México sería ese.
Experiencia en Tienda de Electrónica de Consumo

ecobos
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18