KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

OFC

Spanish translation: oxygen free cable (OFC)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OFC
Spanish translation:oxygen free cable (OFC)
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

17:44 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: OFC
dual-sided OFC copper cable
Gabriela Galtero
oxygen free cable (OFC)
Explanation:
cable de cobre libre de oxígeno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-25 17:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Millor Soft SL
... Vivanco Conexión de audio/vídeo, Euro - Euro - Diseño de conector ergonómico
- Cable de cobre puro libre de oxígeno (OFC) - Superficies ... ...
www.tienda.millorsoft.es/prod_list.php?category=271 - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.tienda.millorsoft.es ]

Saludos, Sery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-25 17:49:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Car Accessories Autoleads - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... OFC (oxygen free cable) Phono cables. Remote switch lead. ... Pro Gold Power
Wiring Kit 30amp. These kits use OFC (oxygen free cable) Power cable. ...
www.speeding.co.uk/ acatalog/Products_Autoleads__160.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1oxygen free cable (OFC)Sery
5*ver debajo
Indiana
4Cable de cobre libre de oxígeno con componentes en ambos lados...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ofc
oxygen free cable (OFC)


Explanation:
cable de cobre libre de oxígeno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-25 17:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Millor Soft SL
... Vivanco Conexión de audio/vídeo, Euro - Euro - Diseño de conector ergonómico
- Cable de cobre puro libre de oxígeno (OFC) - Superficies ... ...
www.tienda.millorsoft.es/prod_list.php?category=271 - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.tienda.millorsoft.es ]

Saludos, Sery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-25 17:49:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Car Accessories Autoleads - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... OFC (oxygen free cable) Phono cables. Remote switch lead. ... Pro Gold Power
Wiring Kit 30amp. These kits use OFC (oxygen free cable) Power cable. ...
www.speeding.co.uk/ acatalog/Products_Autoleads__160.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  igna50
1 hr
  -> Gracias, igna50

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ofc
*ver debajo


Explanation:
Millor Soft SL - [ Translate this page ]
... Diseño de conector ergonómico - Cable de cobre puro ¨libre de oxígeno¨ (OFC) - Superficies de contacto doradas de 24 quilates - Muy bajas ... ...
www.tienda.millorsoft.es/prod_list.php?offset=48 - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 350

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofc
Cable de cobre libre de oxígeno con componentes en ambos lados...


Explanation:
Good luck to you, "tocaya" Gabriela. Greetings from Medellín.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080