KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Dancing roller

Spanish translation: rodillo oscilante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dancing roller
Spanish translation:rodillo oscilante
Entered by: María López Gromaz

15:01 Jul 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dancing roller
Dancing roller
Clarisa Cajiau
Argentina
rodillo oscilante
Explanation:
Más contexto ayudaría a precisar...
Selected response from:

María López Gromaz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8rodillo oscilante
María López Gromaz
3un rodillo que bailaxxx------


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dancing roller
rodillo oscilante


Explanation:
Más contexto ayudaría a precisar...

María López Gromaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 254

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
20 mins

agree  Hector Aires
42 mins

agree  aless
3 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 hrs

agree  Alejandro Umerez
20 hrs

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
1 day6 hrs

agree  Marocas
2 days5 hrs

agree  Helenka
3 days19 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dancing roller
un rodillo que baila


Explanation:
Si es que se ha desplazado o que ha perdido algo de sujeción o firmeza se puede decir que el rodillo baila.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 904