KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Pressing rollers

Spanish translation: rodillos de presión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pressing rollers
Spanish translation:rodillos de presión
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

21:10 Jul 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Pressing rollers
Pressing rollers
Clarisa Cajiau
Argentina
rodillos de presión
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11rodillos de presión
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +1rodillos de presión/de apriete
David Russi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
pressing rollers
rodillos de presión


Explanation:
+


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
0 min
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
8 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Andrée Goreux: eso es.
57 mins
  -> Thank You Very Much ! MLD

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: Justo lo que iba a decir. En manuales de copiadoras, los rodillos de presión son los que fijan el tóner en el papel. Creo que se relaciona más o menos con esto mismo :)
1 hr
  -> Thank You Very Much ! MLD

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
2 hrs
  -> Thank You Very Much ! MLD

agree  clisaz
4 hrs
  -> Thank You Very Much ! MLD

agree  LisaR
6 hrs
  -> Thank You Very Much ! MLD

agree  xxxjomasaov
11 hrs
  -> Thank You Very Much ! MLD

agree  Victor Kripper
19 hrs
  -> Thank You Very Much ! MLD

agree  Adriana Adarve
1 day1 hr
  ->  Thank You Very Much ! MLD

agree  cecilia_fraga: si, muy buena. Suerte!
5 days
  ->  Thank You Very Much ! MLD

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pressing rollers
rodillos de presión/de apriete


Explanation:
Un par de posibilidades, suponiendo que se trata de un rodillo que ejerce presión para adherir algo a la cajetilla de cigarrillos.



David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilia_fraga: suerte, aunq en realidad es la misma opcion q la anterior :)
5 days