KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cutting head

Spanish translation: cabezal cortador // boquilla de corte // cabeza grabadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutting head
Spanish translation:cabezal cortador // boquilla de corte // cabeza grabadora

19:20 Aug 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cutting head
cutting head
Clarisa Cajiau
Argentina
cabezal cortador // boquilla de corte // cabeza grabadora
Explanation:
Depending on the context, obviousy

Beigbeder Atiezna. Diccionario politénico. Díaz de Santos

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cabezal de corte
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
5cabezal cortador // boquilla de corte // cabeza grabadora
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabezal cortador // boquilla de corte // cabeza grabadora


Explanation:
Depending on the context, obviousy

Beigbeder Atiezna. Diccionario politénico. Díaz de Santos

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabezal de corte


Explanation:
Es muy parecido a lo que ha propuesto la respuesta elegida. Uno de mis clientes prefiere usar siempre "cabezal de corte"... así que, ahí va la sugerencia :-)

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420