KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Studded storm fly front

Spanish translation: cierre frontal con botones y cremallera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Studded storm fly front
Spanish translation:cierre frontal con botones y cremallera
Entered by: jlm

19:15 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Textiles / Clothing
English term or phrase: Studded storm fly front
En la descripción de una chaqueta:
Studded storm fly front
Gracias!
jlm
cierre frontal con botones y cremallera
Explanation:
fly = zipper = cremallera
Selected response from:

xxxRLatham
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4frente con profusión de tachas y cierre
Cecilia Della Croce
4cierre frontal con botones y cremalleraxxxRLatham


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
studded storm fly front
cierre frontal con botones y cremallera


Explanation:
fly = zipper = cremallera

xxxRLatham
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frente con profusión de tachas y cierre


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743