KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Fm Tunable Trap

Spanish translation: trampa sintonizable de fm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fm Tunable Trap
Spanish translation:trampa sintonizable de fm
Entered by: mpiazza

13:52 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Antennas
English term or phrase: Fm Tunable Trap
Es parte de las especificaciones técnicas de una antena de TV.

Gracias!
mpiazza
Argentina
trampa sintonizable de fm
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3trampa sintonizable de fm
Ernesto de Lara
5tecla de sintonización de fm
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fm tunable trap
trampa sintonizable de fm


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
3 mins
  -> gracias Julio

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO: circuito resonante destinado a eliminar determinadas frecuencias o impedir que éstas alcancen determinados circuitos
13 mins
  -> gracias Paco

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fm tunable trap
tecla de sintonización de fm


Explanation:
tecla, tubo

trap (trp)
s.
2. (TECNOLOGÍA) - sifón m., bombillo
American Heritage® Spanish Dictionary
DRAE

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54