KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

bus mastering

Spanish translation: comunicación directa entre periféricos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bus mastering
Spanish translation:comunicación directa entre periféricos
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

00:18 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / multimedia
English term or phrase: bus mastering
PCI 2.2 with bus mastering and burst modes
charlesink
comunicación directa entre periféricos
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5comunicación directa entre periféricos
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1manejo de bus
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manejo de bus


Explanation:
el bus es un componente de la computadora, no deberìas traducirlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-23 00:22:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En esta direccion puedes encontrar ejemplos:

http://www.google.com.ar/search?biw=1024&hl=es&q="manejo de ...

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 196
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Pero aqui lo traducen por "barramento", vea: Intel Pentium IV 2.4 BOX 533MHZ. Detalles: Procesador Intel Pentium IV con Barramento de 533 MHZ lo que hace su computadora mas rapida. www.sat.com.py/pedir.php?cat=prod&id=321
1 hr
  -> bien, no lo habia visto nunca, gracias por el dato rhandler

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comunicación directa entre periféricos


Explanation:
tal cual


    Reference: http://isp.webopedia.com/TERM/B/bus_mastering.html
Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394