KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

the three questions below

Spanish translation: Las tres preguntas de abajo/ las tres preguntas siguientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the three questions below
Spanish translation:Las tres preguntas de abajo/ las tres preguntas siguientes
Entered by: SandraV

16:09 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: the three questions below
Please, complete the three questions below.
mariemarie
Las tres preguntas de abajo/ las tres preguntas siguientes
Explanation:
Las tres preguntas de abajo/ las tres preguntas siguientes
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Las tres preguntas de abajo/ las tres preguntas siguientes
SandraV
5estas tres preguntas:Rafael Echalar
5las tres siguientes preguntas
Ricardo Rivas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Las tres preguntas de abajo/ las tres preguntas siguientes


Explanation:
Las tres preguntas de abajo/ las tres preguntas siguientes

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Andrew
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Susan :-)

agree  Adriana de Groote: O "las tres preguntas a continuación"
16 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Adriana. Saludos :-)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
17 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Gaby :-)

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Oso :-)

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, MPGS :-)

agree  Marina Soldati: Las tres preguntas siguientes me parece mejor
38 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Marina. Saludos.

agree  Adriana Vozzi
55 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Avozzi :-)

agree  Xenia Wong: Igualmente Sandra.....cuidate....xen
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia. Que tengas muy buena semana :-)

agree  Walter Landesman
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Walter. Saludos :-)

agree  jrb
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Jessica :-)

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carreno :-)

agree  Malena Garcia: las tres preguntas siguientes
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Malega :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las tres siguientes preguntas


Explanation:
otra opción

Ricardo Rivas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estas tres preguntas:


Explanation:
Me parece una opción natural.

Rafael Echalar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): jrb, Rafael Echalar