KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

charging meter

Spanish translation: medidor de consumo/s - medidor de cargos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging meter
Spanish translation:medidor de consumo/s - medidor de cargos
Entered by: Daniel Coria

18:51 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: charging meter
The ***charging meter*** mode is the mode in which call duration is converted into a metering number according to call distance and service attribute, which is added to the charging meter of the charged object.
Lida Garcia
Peru
medidor de consumo/s - medidor de cargos
Explanation:
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-20 19:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Página 18 del siguiente PDF:

personal communicator Guía del usuario
Page 1. series personal communicator Guía del usuario Modelo V100
GSM900/1800 MHz T a rj eta d e r efer encia rápi da + Oprima ...
www.mgm.es/mgm/manuales/motorola/Motorola-v100.pdf
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3medidor de consumo/s - medidor de cargos
Daniel Coria
5 +1medidor de llamadas
SandraV


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
medidor de consumo/s - medidor de cargos


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-20 19:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Página 18 del siguiente PDF:

personal communicator Guía del usuario
Page 1. series personal communicator Guía del usuario Modelo V100
GSM900/1800 MHz T a rj eta d e r efer encia rápi da + Oprima ...
www.mgm.es/mgm/manuales/motorola/Motorola-v100.pdf

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Esteban...

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina...

agree  Hebe Martorella
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hebe...

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medidor de llamadas


Explanation:
medidor de llamadas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-07-20 19:30:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*También \"contador de llamadas\"


DiarioPyme - Empresas innovadoras son apoyadas por CORFO
... Medidor de llamadas. De igual forma, FONTEC entregó su apoyo a la empresa Andes Electrónica Ltda ... objetivo desarrollar un prototipo de medidor de consumo telefónico que cumpla con ...www.diariopyme.cl/newtenberg/1604/printer-58911.html

CONTADOR DE LLAMADAS TELEFONICAS PARA SERVICIO MEDIDO
MEDIDOR ULTRASÓNICO DE VOLÚMENES. Cuenca Rico Jorge Ernesto. Talingo García Héctor Aníbal. RESUMEN ... a la reflexión, de estas ondas hemos ideado el medidor, mandamos una señal que se reflejara ... Al mismo tiempo es activado un contador interno. ...proton.ucting.udg.mx/expodiel/julio95/F69.html

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Mejías
8 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Gabriela :-)