KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

analogue public switched telephone networks

Spanish translation: redes telefónicas conmutadas públicas analógicas


04:36 Jul 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: analogue public switched telephone networks
This product is intended for connection to ANALOGUE PUBLIC SWITCHED TELEPHONE NETWORKS and private switchboards in the United Kingdom.
Julio Torres
Mexico
Spanish translation:redes telefónicas conmutadas públicas analógicas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Gracias jomasaov.
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3redes telefónicas conmutadas públicas analógicasxxxjomasaov
5redes telefónicas publicas conmutadas (análogas)xxxTadzio
4redes públicas de telefonía conmutada análoga
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redes públicas de telefonía conmutada análoga


Explanation:
Ingeniería En Gestión Informática - Monografias.com
Un tema central que se encuentra siempre presente en la política pública es buscar el
... ****Utilizan la red de telefonía conmutada análoga*** para realizar una ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos14/ gestioninformatica/gestioninformatica.shtml - 101k - 21 Jul 2005

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
redes telefónicas publicas conmutadas (análogas)


Explanation:
:)

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
redes telefónicas conmutadas públicas analógicas


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias jomasaov.
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina

agree  Daniel Coria: Se prefiere el término "analógicas" como oposición a las digitales. Saludos!
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Daniel

agree  NeoAtlas
1 day13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias