KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Wire-line

Spanish translation: línea


13:49 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Wire-line
The software has been deployed by leading wireless, wire-line, cable and online providers worldwide.
Sofia Ortega
Spanish translation:línea
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Malena Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2línea cableado, en contraposición a línea inhalambrica
AlfredoN
4 +1línea
Malena Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wire-line
línea cableado, en contraposición a línea inhalambrica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-14 13:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

línea cableada

AlfredoN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Breitsameter de Téllez: Si, creo que el énfasis esta en el cableado.
21 mins
  -> Gracias Angela

agree  Sergi Callau: línea cableada, ok
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sergi

neutral  Cecilia Della Croce: inalámbrica
5 hrs
  -> Cecilia: tenes razón. En una frase cometí 3 errores, estaba muuy cansado :-(

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wire-line
línea


Explanation:
sug.

Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: ampliamente suficiente!
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias