KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

binder group

Spanish translation: grupos de ligaduras (de cables)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:binder group
Spanish translation:grupos de ligaduras (de cables)
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:37 Feb 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: binder group
Binder group: A group of 25-pairs of wires in a cable that are distinguished from one another by using colored threads.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
grupos de ligaduras (de cables)
Explanation:
. Feed cable binder groups behind the wiring block and in color-code sequence through cable slots on each side of wiring block

Pase los grupos de ligaduras de cables detrás del bloque de terminales y por secuencias de códigos de colores a través de las ranuras para cables ubicadas a cada lado del bloque de terminales.

http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:GgPeyDj0R5AJ:websvr.com...

PDF] English UN-110-WB Panels and Panel Kits
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Pase los grupos de ligaduras de cables detrás del bloque de terminales y por ... Alinee los grupos de ligaduras en el canal para cables y coloque los ...
websvr.commscope.com/.../0A7C23E4C3FC099785256FD90065F9D5/$FILE/860_346_873.pdf?openElement -
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5grupo básico
Ernesto de Lara
4grupos de ligaduras (de cables)
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupos de ligaduras (de cables)


Explanation:
. Feed cable binder groups behind the wiring block and in color-code sequence through cable slots on each side of wiring block

Pase los grupos de ligaduras de cables detrás del bloque de terminales y por secuencias de códigos de colores a través de las ranuras para cables ubicadas a cada lado del bloque de terminales.

http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:GgPeyDj0R5AJ:websvr.com...

PDF] English UN-110-WB Panels and Panel Kits
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Pase los grupos de ligaduras de cables detrás del bloque de terminales y por ... Alinee los grupos de ligaduras en el canal para cables y coloque los ...
websvr.commscope.com/.../0A7C23E4C3FC099785256FD90065F9D5/$FILE/860_346_873.pdf?openElement -

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grupo básico


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394