KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

re assembly

Spanish translation: montar / ensamblar de nuevo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re assembly
Spanish translation:montar / ensamblar de nuevo
Entered by: Alfredo Fernández Martínez

12:42 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: re assembly
Es un texto de telecomunicaciones/informática. Dice:
"Out-Of-Order frame errors (Frame re-assembly error)"

Mi duda es si con las tramas se utiliza el verbo "ensamblar" o hay otro término más específico.

Muchas gracias.
mpiazza
Argentina
montar / ensamblar de nuevo
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5montar / ensamblar de nuevo
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
3 +1re-ensamblar
Jorge Merino
3ensamblar
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensamblar


Explanation:
si buscas en Google aparecen muchas referencias...más que con otras palabras como por ejemplo montaje.
Yo siempre he usado ensamblado......

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-ensamblar/reensamblar
re-ensamblar


Explanation:
De acuerdo con Noelia, pero no sería en este caso "re-ensamblar"?
Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Orozco
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
montar / ensamblar de nuevo


Explanation:
:-)

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!