KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

vouchers/order codes

Spanish translation: cupónes/códigos o números de pedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vouchers/order codes
Spanish translation:cupónes/códigos o números de pedido
Entered by: xxxcw010

10:19 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / mobile phones
English term or phrase: vouchers/order codes
Content Download Service
- Various front ends and order channels available (Web, WAP,Download Assistant application on phone, vouchers/order codes published in general media, SMS pull).
Supports different delivery channels
- Download via Download Assistant
- WAP download (single items or basket)
- SMS push
- Download to PC (for large files)
Easy integration of partner portals.
Offers different types of content
Re-Download of content that user might have deleted
Additional free service content, e.g. additional T9 languages
Supportive content offered within device lifecycle activities
Content from interlinked premium portals (e.g. operator portals).
Pushes data ARPU within mobile networks (50 GB/month, rising).
César Cornejo Fuster
cupónes/códigos o números de pedido
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxcw010
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cupónes/códigos o números de pedidoxxxcw010
3 +1códigos de comprobación/órdenes (códigos de comprobación y códigos de órdenes)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cupónes/códigos o números de pedido


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino
4 hrs

agree  Ana Atienza: cupones (sin tilde)
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
códigos de comprobación/órdenes (códigos de comprobación y códigos de órdenes)


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia