KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

embedded communications computing platforms

Spanish translation: plataformas embebidas para la computación de las comunicaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:embedded communications computing platforms
Spanish translation:plataformas embebidas para la computación de las comunicaciones
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

23:49 Aug 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: embedded communications computing platforms
the company designs, manufactures and sells *embedded.........
cielos48
plataformas embebidas para la computación de las comunicaciones
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plataformas de informática con comunicaciones integradas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5plataformas embebidas para la computación de las comunicaciones
Ernesto de Lara
4plataformas de informática encapsuladas de comunicaciones
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plataformas de informática encapsuladas de comunicaciones


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-29 23:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para "embedded" consulté con el Diccionario de telecomunicaciones escrito por Lazo-Ardois.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plataformas embebidas para la computación de las comunicaciones


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plataformas de informática con comunicaciones integradas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: o con funciones de comunicación integradas
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia