KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Looking Forward

Spanish translation: Perspectivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Looking Forward
Spanish translation:Perspectivas
Entered by: cielos48

02:16 Sep 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Looking Forward
just a title

Mirando hacia adelante??? Algo mejor para una memoria y cuenta?
cielos48
Perspectivas
Explanation:
Desarrollo de un asunto o suceso favorables o desfavorables que se pueden prever para el futuro más o menos inmediato.
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Perspectivas
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +2mirando hacia el futuro/considerando el futuroNoemí Busnelli
4Nuestro compromiso (inmediato)
Flavia Scafatti
4El futurojosemarrase
4en espera de su contestaciónjosemarrase
4un anticipo
jlrsnyder


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
looking forward
mirando hacia el futuro/considerando el futuro


Explanation:
ik

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANZsmart
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  Graciela Guzman
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Graciela

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
looking forward
Perspectivas


Explanation:
Desarrollo de un asunto o suceso favorables o desfavorables que se pueden prever para el futuro más o menos inmediato.

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mucho más elegante, gracias Pablo


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ladybug70: Buena idea!
23 mins
  -> muchas gracias !

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: ¡Sí, buena propuesta!
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Tomás!

agree  Diana Arbiser: Muy bueno :)
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Diana!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
looking forward
en espera de su contestación


Explanation:
formalismo

josemarrase
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Diana Arbiser: Me parece que no se aplica en este contexto.
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
looking forward
un anticipo


Explanation:
A foretaste or preview of something

jlrsnyder
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
looking forward
El futuro


Explanation:
como título

josemarrase
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
looking forward
Nuestro compromiso (inmediato)


Explanation:
otra opción

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish