KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

seats

Spanish translation: asistentes, participantes


12:37 Sep 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Conferencing
English term or phrase: seats
Audio and data participants can access the conference with unified codes are also shown in a unified roster. As is the case with most of the audio and web conferencing announcements, pricing is a bit vague and probably highly negotiable, but R Y tells me that the price for a 100 seat server is about $400 per seat, and the street price will probably fall between $250 and $300.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
Spanish translation:asistentes, participantes
Explanation:
Otra opción...
Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Jorge: Gracvias. Me parece lo mas logico. Ines.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1asistentes, participantes
Jorge Merino
4usuarios
Robin Levey
3puestos
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usuarios


Explanation:
.

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 218

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puestos


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asistentes, participantes


Explanation:
Otra opción...
Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437
Grading comment
Jorge: Gracvias. Me parece lo mas logico. Ines.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Sergi!