KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

attended

Spanish translation: servicios de audio atendidos/asistidos por operador/automáticos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attended audio services
Spanish translation:servicios de audio atendidos/asistidos por operador/automáticos
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:11 Sep 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Conferencing
English term or phrase: attended
The statistics indicate the worldwide Collaboration Service Providers market in Q2-06 was nearly $900 million, with nearly $700 million of that coming from attended and un-attended audio services.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
servicios de audio atendidos / asistidos por operador(es) / automáticos
Explanation:
Es diferente a los automáticos en los que sólo interviene un sistema informático.

Use this form to establish between 1 and 4 New User Accounts for Automated Audio, Web, and Attended Audio services (Operator Assisted). The AU number is your agency's four digit DIS billing number. For Automated service, we recommend that you use a Room Number that is easy to remember such as your direct telephone number. Once you submit this form you will receive an e-confirmation within two business days. A physical card and fulfillment kit will be mailed to you via the US Postal service.

Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Rafael: Gracias por tu respuesta. Un saludo. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3servicios de audio atendidos / asistidos por operador(es) / automáticos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3controlados/supervisados
Rosa Rubio


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attended and un-attended audio services
servicios de audio atendidos / asistidos por operador(es) / automáticos


Explanation:
Es diferente a los automáticos en los que sólo interviene un sistema informático.

Use this form to establish between 1 and 4 New User Accounts for Automated Audio, Web, and Attended Audio services (Operator Assisted). The AU number is your agency's four digit DIS billing number. For Automated service, we recommend that you use a Room Number that is easy to remember such as your direct telephone number. Once you submit this form you will receive an e-confirmation within two business days. A physical card and fulfillment kit will be mailed to you via the US Postal service.



Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Rafael: Gracias por tu respuesta. Un saludo. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Robert.

agree  Herminia Herrándiz Espuny: ^_^
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Herminia.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
controlados/supervisados


Explanation:
Otra opción!

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36