KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

provides for over all system performance that is better

Spanish translation: garantiza un mejor rendimiento global del sistema que la codificación tradicional


14:13 Sep 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Conferencing
English term or phrase: provides for over all system performance that is better
Layered Media’s solution provides for over all system performance that is better than traditional coding, when there are errors on the network, or when conferencing is required.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
Spanish translation:garantiza un mejor rendimiento global del sistema que la codificación tradicional
Explanation:
Otra opción!
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
Rosa: Gracias. Esta me parece la respuesta mas lograda. Un saludo. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Suministra un mejor rendimiento para todos los sistemas que es mejor que la codificación tradicional
AlfredoN
3 +2garantiza un mejor rendimiento global del sistema que la codificación tradicional
Rosa Rubio
4la solución de Layered Media ofrece prestaciones de sistema en general que son mejores que
David Russi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Suministra un mejor rendimiento para todos los sistemas que es mejor que la codificación tradicional


Explanation:
.

AlfredoN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la solución de Layered Media ofrece prestaciones de sistema en general que son mejores que


Explanation:
Or:

las prestaciones de sistema en general de la solución de Layered Media son mejores que

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 241

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garantiza un mejor rendimiento global del sistema que la codificación tradicional


Explanation:
Otra opción!

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Rosa: Gracias. Esta me parece la respuesta mas lograda. Un saludo. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
1 hr
  -> Gràcies, Sergi :-)

agree  Joost Elshoff
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Joost!