KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

on call setup failure on a downstream switch

Spanish translation: fallo en el establecimiento de la llamada en un conmutador de flujo descendente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on call setup failure on a downstream switch
Spanish translation:fallo en el establecimiento de la llamada en un conmutador de flujo descendente
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:57 Oct 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: on call setup failure on a downstream switch
Route Digits establishes a routing method. Use this command to provision the:

• Name of the routing database table
• Parameter (primary key) to which the routing method applies
• Primary, secondary, and tertiary values applicable to the specified parameter
• Routing destination
• Action taken as a result of routing
• Minimum and maximum costs of the outgoing trunk group
• Routing when calls getting to this route are re-routed ***on call setup failure on a downstream switch***


¡Gracias!
Ana Brassara
cuando se produzca un fallo en el establecimiento de la comunicación en un interruptor de salida
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuando se produzca un(a) fallo(a) en el conmutador ubicado más adelante durante ...
Jorge Merino
3 +1cuando se produzca un fallo en el establecimiento de la comunicación en un interruptor de salida
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuando se produzca un fallo en el establecimiento de la comunicación en un interruptor de salida


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
3 mins
  -> Gracias cameliaim

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuando se produzca un(a) fallo(a) en el conmutador ubicado más adelante durante ...


Explanation:
Hola Anita,
"downstream" en este caso quiere decir que está más abajo o más adelante en la secuencia de establecimiento de la llamada, entonces "on call setup failure on a downstream switch" se leería como "cuando se produzca un(a) fallo(a) en el conmutador ubicado más adelante durante el establecimiento de la llamada"
Espero te sirva.
Saludos,
Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437