KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Release failure condition profile name

Spanish translation: nombre del perfil de la condición de falla de liberación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Release failure condition profile name
Spanish translation:nombre del perfil de la condición de falla de liberación
Entered by: Ana Brassara

20:27 Oct 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Release failure condition profile name
Translation Plan associates a list of route tables with a dial (numbering) plan.
Use this command to provision the:

• Translation plan name
• Hierarchical list(s) of route keys
• Dialing plan action applied before the call is set up
• Actions hierarchically performed for the number/dial plan analysis
• Hierarchical AIN trigger analysis
• **Release failure condition profile name***
• Alternate translation plan to use for emergency procedures


Tantos sustantivos juntos me confunden.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
nombre del perfil de la condición de falla/o de liberación
Explanation:
Me parece que es eso.
Saludos,
Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nombre del perfil de la condición de falla/o de liberación
Jorge Merino
3liberar el nombre del perfil para la condición en la falla
Sergio Perera


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
release failure condition profile name
liberar el nombre del perfil para la condición en la falla


Explanation:
Creo que "release" actua como verbo por lo que supongo que solicita se libere el nombre de la falla.

Sergio Perera
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release failure condition profile name
nombre del perfil de la condición de falla/o de liberación


Explanation:
Me parece que es eso.
Saludos,
Jorge


Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437
Grading comment
¡Gracias!