KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

route digit keys table

Spanish translation: tabla de claves de dígitos de ruta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:route digit keys table
Spanish translation:tabla de claves de dígitos de ruta
Entered by: Ana Brassara

20:45 Oct 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: route digit keys table
The Routing tab of the main translation plan screen features a screen
displaying the available ***route digit keys table*** on the left and the selected route keys, arranged hierarchically for the route keys on the right. The Route Digit Keys field should fill-in automatically. If it doesn’t fill in automatically, right- click, select Refresh, and apply the filter.


Copy the relevant ***route digit key tables*** into the Route Keys area on the right. More than one may be selected.


Gracias.
Ana Brassara
tabla de claves de dígitos de ruteo/enrutamiento
Explanation:
Eso creo...
Suerte,
Jorge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2006-10-21 01:24:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sí, tienes razón, debería ser "de ruta"
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
¡Gracias, de nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tabla de claves de dígitos de ruteo/enrutamiento
Jorge Merino
4tabla de claves digitales de ruta/encaminamiento
Bertrand Besancon


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabla de claves digitales de ruta/encaminamiento


Explanation:
eso

Bertrand Besancon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabla de claves de dígitos de ruteo/enrutamiento


Explanation:
Eso creo...
Suerte,
Jorge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2006-10-21 01:24:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sí, tienes razón, debería ser "de ruta"

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437
Grading comment
¡Gracias, de nuevo!
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¿Es "dígitos de ruteo" o "dígitos de la ruta"? Porque traduzco "de ruteo" o "de enrutamiento" cuando dice "routing".