KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Client Trans

Spanish translation: transmisión/es


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Client Trans
Spanish translation:transmisión/es
Entered by: Maryán López

18:05 Oct 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Client Trans
Hola de nuevo..

Alguien sabe a qué se refiere la abreviación "Trans"?
Aparece así:

Real-time statistics for the following categories appear on the screen:

Client Sessions
Client Trans
ARP Trans
Flow-RTCP
Flow-Hairpin
Flow-Release
MSM-Release
(..)

Y si alguien me puede decir a qué se refiere "Hairpin" le agradecería mucho!!

Muchas gracias de nuevo!
Laura Leotta
Argentina
transmisión/es
Explanation:
En este campo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2006-10-22 18:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hairpin aquí se puede referir, así es en informática a rellamada.
ver www.pcwebopaedia.com
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
Creo que es transmisión.. gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1transmisión/es
Maryán López
3hairpin = ganchoMonica Monclus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
client trans
transmisión/es


Explanation:
En este campo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2006-10-22 18:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hairpin aquí se puede referir, así es en informática a rellamada.
ver www.pcwebopaedia.com

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Creo que es transmisión.. gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, debe ser eso
54 mins
  -> gracias Jorge

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
client trans
hairpin = gancho


Explanation:
En este contexto "hairpin" podria ser gancho?

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4