KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Concept Solutions

Spanish translation: soluciones conceptuales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Concept Solutions
Spanish translation:soluciones conceptuales
Entered by: Valeria Ines Lagos Terrizzano

20:03 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / teléfonos móviles
English term or phrase: Concept Solutions
Este es el contexto:
"RADIO FREQUENCY SYSTEMS

WIRELESS INDOOR SOLUTIONS

Concept Solutions for Indoor Coverage in Metros and Tunnels

For Tunnel and Underground Transport operators reliability and future-proof technologies are of key importance. (...)"
No se me ocurre cómo traducir "concept solution"!! Una ayudita porfi!!
Valeria Ines Lagos Terrizzano
Spain
soliciones conceptuales
Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre
Selected response from:

Hector Herrera
Grading comment
Gracias Héctor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1soliciones conceptualesHector Herrera
3Podria ser "soluciones teoricas"?Monica Monclus


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concept solutions
soliciones conceptuales


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre

Hector Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Héctor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa
2 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concept solutions
Podria ser "soluciones teoricas"?


Explanation:
.

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4