KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Banking-grade service security

Spanish translation: servicio de seguridad de grado/calidad bancaria


15:55 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / telefonía móvil
English term or phrase: Banking-grade service security
Banking-grade service security: Consumers do not want the network to limit where they can go to discover and consume services, but at the same time they also do not want their identity to be exposed everywhere, to open up and manage accounts everywhere, get spammed or receive malicious content.
Mines
Argentina
Spanish translation:servicio de seguridad de grado/calidad bancaria
Explanation:
Se refiere a que dichas prestaciones se proveen con calidad o exigencias técnicas similares a las exigidas por el sistema bancario.
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
TX!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2servicio de seguridad de grado/calidad bancaria
Robert Copeland
3seguridad en cuanto al (o del) servicio de la calidad bancaria
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
banking-grade service security
seguridad en cuanto al (o del) servicio de la calidad bancaria


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
banking-grade service security
servicio de seguridad de grado/calidad bancaria


Explanation:
Se refiere a que dichas prestaciones se proveen con calidad o exigencias técnicas similares a las exigidas por el sistema bancario.


Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
TX!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joost Elshoff
1 min
  -> Gracias Joost!!!

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
3 hrs