KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

breed technology

Spanish translation: Combina la mejor de las tecnologías (de reproducción) y se procesa dentro de un entorno totalmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breed technology
Spanish translation:Combina la mejor de las tecnologías (de reproducción) y se procesa dentro de un entorno totalmente
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:34 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: breed technology
Regarding a retailing (in-store) software application: "It combines best of **breed technology** and processes within a fully integrated environment."

Thanks!
jlm
Combina la mejor de las tecnologías (de reproducción) y se procesa dentro de un entorno totalmente
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2006-10-29 11:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

combina la mejor solución tecnológica y se procesa dentro de un entorno totalmente integrado.


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Combina la mejor de las tecnologías (de reproducción) y se procesa dentro de un entorno totalmente
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4la mejor tecnología de su clase
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Combina la mejor de las tecnologías (de reproducción) y se procesa dentro de un entorno totalmente


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2006-10-29 11:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

combina la mejor solución tecnológica y se procesa dentro de un entorno totalmente integrado.




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
1 hr
  -> Gracias silviantonia

agree  Walter Landesman
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Walter

agree  Sergi Callau: combina la mejor solución tecnológica y se procesa dentro de un entorno totalmente integrado.
22 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Sergi

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la mejor tecnología de su clase


Explanation:
Hola jlm,

La expresión conjunta es "best of breed technology"...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437