KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

cross-national

Spanish translation: transnacional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-national
Spanish translation:transnacional
Entered by: Eduardo López

18:13 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / GPS devices
English term or phrase: cross-national
The Nokia 330 Auto Navigation will be one of the first PND offerings with a Europe-wide map in the sales package for seamless and cross-national navigation. Clear, turn-by-turn spoken and visualized directions thanks to the ROUTE 66 Navigate 7 application. Its wide 3.5-inch touch screen ensures intuitive operation and easy reading and an integrated GPS receiver allows for optimal satellite coverage.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
transnacional
Explanation:
Selected response from:

alvarom
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6transnacional
alvarom
4entre (diferentes) paisesLaura D
4a través de los países
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
transnacional


Explanation:


alvarom
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
13 mins
  -> Gracias Henry!

agree  Silvia Puit V�gelin
39 mins
  -> Otra vez gracias, Pitipuit!

agree  Pilar RdT
58 mins
  -> Gracias Pilar!

agree  sugrass
1 hr
  -> Esto se está volviendo costumbre :) Gracias de nuevo!

agree  Joost Elshoff
1 hr
  -> Gracias Joost!

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol: si, aunque... trans/internacional... la segunda es un poquitin mas natural, no? aun sin ajustarse literalmente al termino original... y sera trans...nomas!
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Gabriela!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a través de los países


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entre (diferentes) paises


Explanation:
suerte :)

Laura D
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8