KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

leaf services

Spanish translation: servicios secundarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leaf services
Spanish translation:servicios secundarios
Entered by: V V

09:13 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: leaf services
The third abstraction layer is provided by the leaf services, a concept that allows service developers to combine multiple CSF services into a new composite service.
V V
servicios secundarios
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4servicios extras / servicios alternativosxxxGabi Ancarol
4servicios secundarios
Olga Alex


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicios secundarios


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Many thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicios extras / servicios alternativos


Explanation:
..

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian