KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

live streaming TV and radio

Spanish translation: Transmisión en vivo de Tv y radio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live streaming TV and radio
Spanish translation:Transmisión en vivo de Tv y radio
Entered by: Francisco Rodriguez

19:41 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / Cargo ejecutivo
English term or phrase: live streaming TV and radio
Es para una empresa de telefonos moviles que quiere promocionar este servicio
Gilga
Transmisión en vivo de Tv y radio
Explanation:
otra opción

"también existen experiencias importantes de transmisión de TV ..."

http://www.zemos98.org/festivales/zemos988/pack/tvcomunitari...

Selected response from:

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Grading comment
Esta respuesta es mas entendible para todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2emisión de TV y radio en tiempo real
Yaotl Altan
5Transmisión en vivo de Tv y radio
Francisco Rodriguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
live streaming tv and radio
emisión de TV y radio en tiempo real


Explanation:
That's it

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: Sí, de acuerdo
28 mins
  -> Gracias mil

agree  Gloria Meneses González
1 hr
  -> Thank you :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
live streaming tv and radio
Transmisión en vivo de Tv y radio


Explanation:
otra opción

"también existen experiencias importantes de transmisión de TV ..."

http://www.zemos98.org/festivales/zemos988/pack/tvcomunitari...



Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Esta respuesta es mas entendible para todos.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!