KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Converged Charging

Spanish translation: cobro unificado/facturación unificada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Converged Charging
Spanish translation:cobro unificado/facturación unificada
Entered by: EC Translations

20:39 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile industry companies mergers
English term or phrase: Converged Charging
The proposed portfolio plan covers the six future business units for Nokia Siemens Networks: Radio Access, Service Core and Applications, Operation Support Systems, Broadband Access, IP/Transport, and Services. Highlights of the proposed plan include:

•A single, lead solution for: IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS), mobile and fixed softswitches, Media Gateways (MGW), Push-to-Talk over Cellular (PoC), Intelligent Networks (IN), Packet Core, Mobile TV (DVB-H) and IPTV, and Converged Charging, among other solutions.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
cobro unificado/facturación unificada
Explanation:
Hola Eduardo, espero te funcione.
Selected response from:

EC Translations
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cobro unificado/facturación unificadaEC Translations
4tasación de convergencia
Alejandra Vucetich


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
converged charging
cobro unificado/facturación unificada


Explanation:
Hola Eduardo, espero te funcione.

EC Translations
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CMRP: this is the correct way in Telecom
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much Christina!

agree  Adriana Goic
32 mins
  -> Thanks Adriana!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
converged charging
tasación de convergencia


Explanation:
(Telecom) tasa, tasa
ción 1 charging by distance: tasación según la distancia, tasa
variable con la distancia 1 charging by time: tasación según el
tiempo, tasa variable con el tiempo [con la duración] 1 charging
for radiocommunications: tasación de las radiocomunicacio
nes (1 (Mot de combustión interna) período de admisión.
charging area (Telef) zona de tasación. COLLAZO DICTIONARY


Alejandra Vucetich
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8