KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

digital layer

Spanish translation: capa digital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digital layer
Spanish translation:capa digital
Entered by: Virginie T

09:19 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: digital layer
the digital layer is compressed (talking about bundled radio signals)
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
capa digital
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Virginie T
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2capa digital
Virginie T
4cubierta digital
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capa digital


Explanation:
Una opción

Virginie T
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Robin Levey
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubierta digital


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47