KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

travel-made convenient with

Spanish translation: hacer más fáciles sus viajes con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:travel-made convenient with
Spanish translation:hacer más fáciles sus viajes con
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

19:10 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: travel-made convenient with
You can manage your schedule via calendar and alarm clock, keep track of colleagues with vCard capabilities, host a meeting over the integrated speakerphone, transfer media files, such as pictures and polyphonic ringtones to your PC through the USB cable and experience travel-made convenient with currency converter and tri-band technology.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
hacer más fáciles sus viajes con
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4hacer más fáciles sus viajes con
Maryán López
3 +2viajar - convenientemente conWillem Verkist


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hacer más fáciles sus viajes con


Explanation:
una idea

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Fernando Tognis: yes, currency converters make traveller's life easier.
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  eftraductora
18 mins
  -> gracias

agree  merch
41 mins
  -> gracias

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
viajar - convenientemente con


Explanation:
Lo que quiero explicar es que travel-made no es una palabra. Faltan espacios alrededor del guión, con lo cual separa las dos partes de la frase. (Si fuera travel-made, debería ser seguido de convenience).
Es un anuncio, así que lo de "experience travel" es algo tan simple como viajar.

Willem Verkist
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang: Estoy de acuerdo. Creo que este guión hace de paréntesis hasta el final.
34 mins

agree  Jorge Merino: muy bien Willem
5 hrs