KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

correlation engine

Spanish translation: motor de correlación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:correlation engine
Spanish translation:motor de correlación
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

14:44 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: correlation engine
In 2006, xx enhanced its monitoring process and implemented a software solution to manage events for private and public networks, known in the industry as a correlation engine. This new solution provides end-to-end service visibility to rapidly expose and resolve network and security issues.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
motor de correlación
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AlfredoN
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2motor de correlación
celiacp
4 +1motor de correlación
AlfredoN
4sistema de correlación
megane_wang


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor de correlación


Explanation:
.

AlfredoN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
1 hr
  -> Gracias TradJur

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motor de correlación


Explanation:
saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjomasaov
20 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Marisol Sahagun
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Marisol!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de correlación


Explanation:
También se les llama así: "sistemas de correlación (de eventos)".

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12