KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

live video surveillance feeds

Spanish translation: imágenes de video vigilancia (captadas) en tiempo real


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live video surveillance feeds
Spanish translation:imágenes de video vigilancia (captadas) en tiempo real
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

21:38 Mar 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: live video surveillance feeds
The network provides public safety users with wireless broadband access to critical applications and live video surveillance feeds. With xx, officers are able to use their laptop computers or handheld devices to pan across surveillance locations and even zoom in and out on suspected criminal activity.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
imágenes de video vigilancia (captadas) en tiempo real
Explanation:
Una sugerencia, suerte.
Selected response from:

Lorena Vallejos
Bolivia
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6imágenes de video vigilancia (captadas) en tiempo realLorena Vallejos
4videos de vigilancia en tiempo real / en vivo
Griselda Groppa
4conexiones/enlaces/tomas de video en vivo pra vigilancia
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conexiones/enlaces/tomas de video en vivo pra vigilancia


Explanation:
Eso...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
imágenes de video vigilancia (captadas) en tiempo real


Explanation:
Una sugerencia, suerte.

Lorena Vallejos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Mora: Que tal mejor usar "video-vigilancia"?
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alba.

agree  Flavia Scafatti
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Flavia.

agree  Malena Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Rosa Rubio: Yo diría "videovigilancia" :-)
9 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  megane_wang: "videovigilancia"
12 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: Coincido plenamente
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Zaida.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
videos de vigilancia en tiempo real / en vivo


Explanation:
.

Griselda Groppa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish